2016-17 Alfred State Track & Field Team

2016-17 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Andrew Adams full bio Andrew Adams Multi Jr. Burnt Hills, NY / Burnt Hills
Tim Berry full bio Tim Berry Pole Vault/Jumps Jr. Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes
Caleb Boyce-Wright full bio Caleb Boyce-Wright 400/800 Fr. Cheektowaga, NY / John Kennedy
Logan Bradley full bio Logan Bradley Javelin So. Newfield, NY / Lansing
Alex Brown full bio Alex Brown PV/Multi Jr. Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Jacob Brumber full bio Jacob Brumber Multi Fr. Camden, NY / Camden
Timothy Burns full bio Timothy Burns Throws Fr. Rochester, NY / Churchville Chili
Bryce Chapman full bio Bryce Chapman Throws So. Geneseo, NY / Geneseo
Austin Clay full bio Austin Clay Pole Vault Fr. Kendall, NY / Kendall
Matthew Conner full bio Matthew Conner Mid-Distance Fr. Port Byron, NY / Port Byron
Ian Cooke full bio Ian Cooke Sprints Fr. Valatie, NY / Ichabod Crane
Zach Curran full bio Zach Curran PV So. Williamson, NY / Williamson
Austin Demberg full bio Austin Demberg Mid-Distance So. Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Marquis Edwards full bio Marquis Edwards Sprints Sr. Queens, NY / In-Tech Academy
Michael Girard full bio Michael Girard Mid-Distance Jr. Phoenix, NY / Phoenix
Kyle Glaub full bio Kyle Glaub Distance Sr. West Seneca, NY / West Seneca
Jesse Hallett full bio Jesse Hallett Distance Fr. Honeoye, NY / Honeoye
Jacob Hanss full bio Jacob Hanss Steeple Jr. East Rochester, NY / East Rochester
Nku Henry full bio Nku Henry Sprints Fr. Bronx, NY / Cardinal Hayes
Eric Hulbert full bio Eric Hulbert Steeple Jr. Mexico, NY / Mexico
Tim Jackson full bio Tim Jackson Sprints Fr. Buffalo, NY / Charter School for Applied Tech
Conrad Kroll full bio Conrad Kroll Distance Fr. Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Mitchell Marcin full bio Mitchell Marcin 400/800 So. Lakeview, NY / Frontier
Bradley Marshall full bio Bradley Marshall Throws Fr. Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge
Ryan McFarland full bio Ryan McFarland Throws Fr. Waverly, NY / Waverley
Anders Presthus full bio Anders Presthus Throws Jr. Ithaca, NY / Lansing
Tristen Prine full bio Tristen Prine Throws Fr. Avon, NY / Avon
Isiah Richardson full bio Isiah Richardson Jumps/Throws Fr. Geneva, NY / Geneva
Joseph Richardson full bio Joseph Richardson TJ/LJ/Sprints Jr. Geneva, NY / Geneva
Andrew Ruebenstahl full bio Andrew Ruebenstahl HJ/PV Fr. Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville
Trevor Stiles full bio Trevor Stiles Mid-Distance Sr. Hornell, NY / Hornell
Spencer Stokes full bio Spencer Stokes HJ/TJ Jr. Penfield, NY / Penfield
Brandon Teboe full bio Brandon Teboe Pole Vault/Multi Sr. Jamestown, NY / Falconer
Kaieel Ward full bio Kaieel Ward Sprints Jr. Brooklyn, NY / Thomas Jefferson
Peter York full bio Peter York 400/800 So. Akron, NY / Akron

2016-17 Alfred State Women's Track Team

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Tara Bliss full bio Tara Bliss Throws Fr. Addison, NY / Addison
Emily Brigman full bio Emily Brigman 800 Fr. Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
Elisabeth Butlak full bio Elisabeth Butlak Mid-Distance Fr. Angola, NY / Lake Shore
Brianna Byrnes full bio Brianna Byrnes Mid-Distance Sr. Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge
Caitlin Champaigne full bio Caitlin Champaigne Multi So. Greece, NY / Athena
Chloe Cox full bio Chloe Cox Throws Fr. Tuscon, AZ / Catalina Magnet
Allison Danielak full bio Allison Danielak Throws Jr. Hamlin, NY / Brockport
Taryn Dechow full bio Taryn Dechow Throws So. Randolph, NY / Randolph
Holly Fiore full bio Holly Fiore 400 H Jr. Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls
Kelly Healy full bio Kelly Healy Steeple Sr. Castleton, NY / Maple Hill
Danisha Johnson full bio Danisha Johnson Throws Fr. Geneva, NY / Geneva
Ashley Lange full bio Ashley Lange Throws/Jumps Fr. Marion, NY / Marion
Laura Lawhon full bio Laura Lawhon Pole Valut So. Amherst, NY / Amherst
Kimberly Levee full bio Kimberly Levee Throws Jr. Dansville, NY / Dansville
Cassidy McCourt full bio Cassidy McCourt Sprints Jr. Buffalo, NY / Emerson
Dannielle O'Buckley full bio Dannielle O'Buckley Throws/Sprints Fr. Queens, NY / Ansbach
Carrie Parker full bio Carrie Parker Sprints Fr. Brooklyn, NY / UFT Secondary Charter
Raean Paryz full bio Raean Paryz Sprints So. Angola, NY / Lakeshore
Paige Pensgen full bio Paige Pensgen Pole Vault Jr. Pittsford, NY / Pittsford Mendon
Steffanie Preston full bio Steffanie Preston Throws Jr. Groton, NY / Groton
Cassandra Ryan full bio Cassandra Ryan 400-800 Jr. Gloversville, NY / Gloversville
Ashley Silva full bio Ashley Silva Mid-Distance So. Geneseo, NY / West Geneseo
Rebecca Stevens full bio Rebecca Stevens Pole Vault Fr. Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Leigh Swartzfager full bio Leigh Swartzfager Mid-Distance So. Nunda, NY / Keshequa
Kelly Taddeo full bio Kelly Taddeo Mid-Distance So. Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Lindsey Thiel full bio Lindsey Thiel Distance Jr. Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Emmanuella Toussaint full bio Emmanuella Toussaint Sprints Fr. Brooklyn, NY / Clara Barton
Alison Winchester full bio Alison Winchester Throws Fr. Bemus Point, NY / Maple Grove
Brielle Wood full bio Brielle Wood Jumps Fr. Alfred, NY / Alfred Almond

Interim Head Coach: Anne Holmok
Assistant Coaches: Steve Paternostro & Gary Moore