2016-17 Alfred State Track & Field Team

2016-17 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School

first_name: :last_name

Andrew Adams full bio Andrew Adams

position>events

Multi

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Burnt Hills, NY / Burnt Hills

first_name: :last_name

Tim Berry full bio Tim Berry

position>events

Pole Vault/Jumps

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes

first_name: :last_name

Caleb Boyce-Wright full bio Caleb Boyce-Wright

position>events

400/800

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Cheektowaga, NY / John Kennedy

first_name: :last_name

Logan Bradley full bio Logan Bradley

position>events

Javelin

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Newfield, NY / Lansing

first_name: :last_name

Alex Brown full bio Alex Brown

position>events

PV/Multi

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Wellsville, NY / Wellsville

first_name: :last_name

Jacob Brumber full bio Jacob Brumber

position>events

Multi

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Camden, NY / Camden

first_name: :last_name

Timothy Burns full bio Timothy Burns

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Rochester, NY / Churchville Chili

first_name: :last_name

Bryce Chapman full bio Bryce Chapman

position>events

Throws

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Geneseo, NY / Geneseo

first_name: :last_name

Austin Clay full bio Austin Clay

position>events

Pole Vault

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Kendall, NY / Kendall

first_name: :last_name

Matthew Conner full bio Matthew Conner

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Port Byron, NY / Port Byron

first_name: :last_name

Ian Cooke full bio Ian Cooke

position>events

Sprints

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Valatie, NY / Ichabod Crane

first_name: :last_name

Zach Curran full bio Zach Curran

position>events

PV

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Williamson, NY / Williamson

first_name: :last_name

Austin Demberg full bio Austin Demberg

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley

first_name: :last_name

Marquis Edwards full bio Marquis Edwards

position>events

Sprints

year

Sr.

hometown:/:highschool

Queens, NY / In-Tech Academy

first_name: :last_name

Michael Girard full bio Michael Girard

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Phoenix, NY / Phoenix

first_name: :last_name

Kyle Glaub full bio Kyle Glaub

position>events

Distance

year

Sr.

hometown:/:highschool

West Seneca, NY / West Seneca

first_name: :last_name

Jesse Hallett full bio Jesse Hallett

position>events

Distance

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Honeoye, NY / Honeoye

first_name: :last_name

Jacob Hanss full bio Jacob Hanss

position>events

Steeple

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

East Rochester, NY / East Rochester

first_name: :last_name

Nku Henry full bio Nku Henry

position>events

Sprints

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Bronx, NY / Cardinal Hayes

first_name: :last_name

Eric Hulbert full bio Eric Hulbert

position>events

Steeple

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Mexico, NY / Mexico

first_name: :last_name

Tim Jackson full bio Tim Jackson

position>events

Sprints

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Buffalo, NY / Charter School for Applied Tech

first_name: :last_name

Conrad Kroll full bio Conrad Kroll

position>events

Distance

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley

first_name: :last_name

Mitchell Marcin full bio Mitchell Marcin

position>events

400/800

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Lakeview, NY / Frontier

first_name: :last_name

Bradley Marshall full bio Bradley Marshall

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge

first_name: :last_name

Ryan McFarland full bio Ryan McFarland

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Waverly, NY / Waverley

first_name: :last_name

Anders Presthus full bio Anders Presthus

position>events

Throws

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Ithaca, NY / Lansing

first_name: :last_name

Tristen Prine full bio Tristen Prine

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Avon, NY / Avon

first_name: :last_name

Isiah Richardson full bio Isiah Richardson

position>events

Jumps/Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Geneva, NY / Geneva

first_name: :last_name

Joseph Richardson full bio Joseph Richardson

position>events

TJ/LJ/Sprints

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Geneva, NY / Geneva

first_name: :last_name

Andrew Ruebenstahl full bio Andrew Ruebenstahl

position>events

HJ/PV

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville

first_name: :last_name

Trevor Stiles full bio Trevor Stiles

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

Sr.

hometown:/:highschool

Hornell, NY / Hornell

first_name: :last_name

Spencer Stokes full bio Spencer Stokes

position>events

HJ/TJ

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Penfield, NY / Penfield

first_name: :last_name

Brandon Teboe full bio Brandon Teboe

position>events

Pole Vault/Multi

year

Sr.

hometown:/:highschool

Jamestown, NY / Falconer

first_name: :last_name

Kaieel Ward full bio Kaieel Ward

position>events

Sprints

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Brooklyn, NY / Thomas Jefferson

first_name: :last_name

Peter York full bio Peter York

position>events

400/800

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Akron, NY / Akron

2016-17 Alfred State Women's Track Team

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School

first_name: :last_name

Tara Bliss full bio Tara Bliss

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Addison, NY / Addison

first_name: :last_name

Emily Brigman full bio Emily Brigman

position>events

800

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Hamburg, NY / Hamburg

first_name: :last_name

Elisabeth Butlak full bio Elisabeth Butlak

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Angola, NY / Lake Shore

first_name: :last_name

Brianna Byrnes full bio Brianna Byrnes

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

Sr.

hometown:/:highschool

Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge

first_name: :last_name

Caitlin Champaigne full bio Caitlin Champaigne

position>events

Multi

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Greece, NY / Athena

first_name: :last_name

Chloe Cox full bio Chloe Cox

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Tuscon, AZ / Catalina Magnet

first_name: :last_name

Allison Danielak full bio Allison Danielak

position>events

Throws

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Hamlin, NY / Brockport

first_name: :last_name

Taryn Dechow full bio Taryn Dechow

position>events

Throws

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Randolph, NY / Randolph

first_name: :last_name

Holly Fiore full bio Holly Fiore

position>events

400 H

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls

first_name: :last_name

Kelly Healy full bio Kelly Healy

position>events

Steeple

year

Sr.

hometown:/:highschool

Castleton, NY / Maple Hill

first_name: :last_name

Danisha Johnson full bio Danisha Johnson

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Geneva, NY / Geneva

first_name: :last_name

Ashley Lange full bio Ashley Lange

position>events

Throws/Jumps

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Marion, NY / Marion

first_name: :last_name

Laura Lawhon full bio Laura Lawhon

position>events

Pole Valut

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Amherst, NY / Amherst

first_name: :last_name

Kimberly Levee full bio Kimberly Levee

position>events

Throws

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Dansville, NY / Dansville

first_name: :last_name

Cassidy McCourt full bio Cassidy McCourt

position>events

Sprints

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Buffalo, NY / Emerson

first_name: :last_name

Dannielle O'Buckley full bio Dannielle O'Buckley

position>events

Throws/Sprints

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Queens, NY / Ansbach

first_name: :last_name

Carrie Parker full bio Carrie Parker

position>events

Sprints

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Brooklyn, NY / UFT Secondary Charter

first_name: :last_name

Raean Paryz full bio Raean Paryz

position>events

Sprints

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Angola, NY / Lakeshore

first_name: :last_name

Paige Pensgen full bio Paige Pensgen

position>events

Pole Vault

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Pittsford, NY / Pittsford Mendon

first_name: :last_name

Steffanie Preston full bio Steffanie Preston

position>events

Throws

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Groton, NY / Groton

first_name: :last_name

Cassandra Ryan full bio Cassandra Ryan

position>events

400-800

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Gloversville, NY / Gloversville

first_name: :last_name

Ashley Silva full bio Ashley Silva

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Geneseo, NY / West Geneseo

first_name: :last_name

Rebecca Stevens full bio Rebecca Stevens

position>events

Pole Vault

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Wellsville, NY / Wellsville

first_name: :last_name

Leigh Swartzfager full bio Leigh Swartzfager

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Nunda, NY / Keshequa

first_name: :last_name

Kelly Taddeo full bio Kelly Taddeo

position>events

Mid-Distance

year

So.

hometown:/:highschool

Liverpool, NY / Liverpool

first_name: :last_name

Lindsey Thiel full bio Lindsey Thiel

position>events

Distance

year

Jr.

hometown:/:highschool

Liverpool, NY / Liverpool

first_name: :last_name

Emmanuella Toussaint full bio Emmanuella Toussaint

position>events

Sprints

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Brooklyn, NY / Clara Barton

first_name: :last_name

Alison Winchester full bio Alison Winchester

position>events

Throws

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Bemus Point, NY / Maple Grove

first_name: :last_name

Brielle Wood full bio Brielle Wood

position>events

Jumps

year

Fr.

hometown:/:highschool

Alfred, NY / Alfred Almond

Interim Head Coach: Anne Holmok
Assistant Coaches: Steve Paternostro & Gary Moore