Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2016-17 Alfred State Swimming & Diving Team

Men's Swimming & Diving Team

Hometown/High School
Nick Beach full bio Nick Beach Events: Diving Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Canandaigua, NY / Canandaigua
Tim Berry full bio Tim Berry Events: Diving Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes
Nate Ciciera full bio Nate Ciciera Events: Sprint/Butterfly Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Derby, NY / Lake Shore
Bryce Cutler full bio Bryce Cutler Events: Distance/IM Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Newton, NJ / Kittatinny
Ethan Dale full bio Ethan Dale Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lock Haven, PA / Central Mountain
Constantine Karis full bio Constantine Karis Events: Sprint/Backstroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Fort Hamilton
Tyler La Flamm full bio Tyler La Flamm Events: Backstroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico
Ryan McDowell full bio Ryan McDowell Events: IM Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Macedon, NY / Gananda
Patrick McFadden full bio Patrick McFadden Events: Distance/Breaststroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hopewell, NY / Midlakes
Tim Olin full bio Tim Olin Events: Backstroke/Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Perry, NY / Perry
Elijah Perot full bio Elijah Perot Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Middlesex, NY / Marcus Whitman
Brandon Queen full bio Brandon Queen Events: Backstroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Marion, OH / Harding
Andrew Scelta full bio Andrew Scelta Events: Distance/Breaststroke Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Warwick, NY / Warwick
Mason Sparks full bio Mason Sparks Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Royalton Hartland
Kyle Sporysz full bio Kyle Sporysz Events: Butterfly/Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Houghton, NY / Cuba Rushford
Jackson Teboe full bio Jackson Teboe Events: Diving Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Falconer, NY / Falconer

Women's Swimming & Diving Team

Hometown/High School
Josey Brewer full bio Josey Brewer Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Castile, NY / Letchworth
De'Anna Buckley full bio De'Anna Buckley Events: Diving Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bath, NY / Haverling
Rachel Caltagirone full bio Rachel Caltagirone Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Tonawanda, NY / Tonawanda
Elizabeth Drake full bio Elizabeth Drake Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lansing, NY / Lansing
Camryn Elliott full bio Camryn Elliott Events: Sprint/Butterfly Cl.: Fr Hometown/High School: Cohocton / Wayland-Cohocton
Megan Hendershot full bio Megan Hendershot Events: Distance/Backstoke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Brockport, NY / Brockport
Kaileigh Lehman full bio Kaileigh Lehman Events: Sprint/IM Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lowville, NY / Beaver River
Rachel Matteson-McMaster full bio Rachel Matteson-McMaster Events: Butterfly/Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Allegany, NY / Allegany Limestone
Myriah Perry full bio Myriah Perry Events: Backstroke/Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Canisteo, NY / Canisteo Greenwood
Alley Sell full bio Alley Sell Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hanover, PA / Southwestern
Rebecca Stevens full bio Rebecca Stevens Events: Diving Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Sarah Stevens full bio Sarah Stevens Events: Diver/Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville

Head Coach:RC Weston
Assistant Coach: Rob Kelso