2016-17 Alfred State Honor Roll

The following athletes were honored by the USCAA

Previous Years: 2015-162014-15, 2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07

USCAA All-American

Catherine Bialecki (Basketball)

Jocelyn Brittingham (Soccer)

Allison Danielak (Soccer)

Tyrone Davis (Basketball)
Cullen Franz (Baseball)
Brooke Geibel (Soccer)
Bryanna Godfrey (Volleyball)
Janae Hamilton (Volleyball)

Jacob Hanss (Cross Country)

Stormi Kruger (Soccer)

Bobby Mahany (Soccer)

Thomas Shofi (Baseball)

Madison Szpaicher (Volleyball)

All-USCAA Football

Jeffrey Andrews 

Josh Ashley

Dominiq Bouska 

Brandon Davis 

Khris Greggs 

Steven Hubick 

Jordan Jones

John Lauretti 

Ke'Shawn Pettway 

Sam VanValkenburg 

USCAA All-Academic

Christopher Alfaro (Football)
Jeffery Andrews (Wrestling/Football)
Dominic Arresta (Lacrosse)
Melissa Barber (Softball)

Jacob Bartz (Soccer) 

Aaron Buck (Lacrosse)
Joe Carr (Lacrosse)
Nicolas Covelli (Lacrosse)
Bryce Cutler (Swimming)
Brandon Davis (Football)

Owen Davis (Football)

Zoe Derr (Softball)
Shannon Dwyer (Volleyball)
Tyler Elliott (Basketball)
Wade Franklin (Basketball)
Nick Geyer (Baseball)

Kyle Glaub (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Zack Goodwin (Football)

Jacob Hanss (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Megan Hendershot (Swimming)
Kyle Hoke (Lacrosse)
Joe Johnson (Lacrosse)
Jordan Leonard (Softball)
Kimberly Levee (Basketball)

Bobby Mahany (Soccer) 

Nick Mahoney (Baseball)

Kylie Newman (Soccer)

Myriah Perry (Swimming)
Steffanie Preston (Basketball)
Andres Prethus (Track & Field)

Cassandra Ryan (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Michayla Salatel (Basketball & Soccer)

Madison Szpaicher (Volleyball)

Brandon Teboe (Track & Field)
Jackson Teboe (Swimming)
Lindsey Thiel (Cross Country/Track & Field)
Gordon Trahan (Wrestling) 

Adam Wilkins (Football)

Colby Wright (Soccer)

David Zuber (Baseball)


All-Association of Division III Independents

Melissa Barber (Softball)
Catherine Bialecki (Basketball) 

Jocelyn Brittingham (Soccer)  

Lucas Cornell (Baseball)
Annie Corrao (Softball)

Chloe Cox (Soccer)

Allison Danielak (Soccer)
Tyrone Davis (Basketball)
Marquis Edwards (Basketball)
Tyler Elliott (Basketball)
Cullen Franz (Baseball)
Brooke Geibel (Soccer)

Nicole Gilbert (Soccer)

Bryanna Godfrey (Volleyball)
Grace Hall (Volleyball)
Janae Hamilton (Volleyball)

Jacob Hanss (Cross Country)

Kelly Kane (Basketball)

Stormi Kruger (Soccer)

Stormi Kruger (Softball)

Tyler Landries (Soccer)

Kimberly Levee (Basketball)
Garrett Mack (Baseball)

Bobby Mahany (Soccer)

Jessica Padley (Volleyball)
Minnie Robinson (Basketball)
Thomas Shofi (Baseball)
Madison Szpaicher (Volleyball)

Lindsey Thiel (Cross Country)

Madison Webster (Volleyball)

Kory Zimmer (Soccer)

David Zuber (Baseball)


ECAC All-Star

Teddy Alvarado (Lacrosse)
Melissa Barber (Softball)
Catherine Bialecki (Basketball)
Cullen Franz (Baseball)

Bryanna Godfrey  (Volleyball)

Janae Hamilton (Volleyball)
Steven Hubick (Football)

All - AMCC

Teddy Alvarado (Lacrosse)
Nick Beach - Diver of the Year (Swimming)

Bryce Cutler (Swimming)

Ethan Dale (Swimming)

Kyle Hoke (Lacrosse)
Tanner Morrow (Lacrosse)

Sarah Stevens - Diver of the Year (Swimming)

Alison Sell (Swimming)

Rebecca Stevens (Swimming)